NOT LISTED FOR SALE

701 S Broadway St Spring Valley, MN 55975

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $186,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,142 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 701 S Broadway St, Spring Valley, MN 55975 and is currently estimated at $159,116, approximately $139 per square foot. 701 S Broadway St is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Kingsland Elementary School, Kingsland Middle School, and Kingsland Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Rassman Angel M and Rassman Douglas A
Bought by
Kassel Jeremy D and Kassel Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
$159,116

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,681
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Root Myron A and Root Blanche W
Bought by
Rassman Angel M and Rassman Douglas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Root Richard and Root Jewel
Bought by
Rassman Angel M and Rassman Douglas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,650
Interest Rate
8.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kassel Jeremy D $76,000 None Available
Rassman Angel M $31,630 None Available
Rassman Angel M $46,869 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kassel Jeremy D $77,500
Previous Owner Rassman Angel M $70,650
Previous Owner Rassman Angel M $70,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,090 $155,800 $21,500 $134,300
2024 $3,088 $138,200 $21,500 $116,700
2023 $2,836 $138,200 $21,500 $116,700
2022 $2,836 $128,600 $21,500 $107,100
2021 $2,836 $101,200 $15,200 $86,000
2020 $2,828 $101,200 $15,200 $86,000
2019 $2,562 $88,700 $15,200 $73,500
2018 $2,348 $88,700 $15,200 $73,500
2017 -- $77,600 $15,200 $62,400
2016 $1,794 $75,700 $15,200 $60,500
2015 $780 $90,900 $15,200 $75,700
2014 $780 $40,600 $9,129 $31,471
2013 $780 $44,700 $9,120 $35,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.