701 S Mueller St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,936 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,887
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Mueller St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $246,234, approximately $130 per square foot. 701 S Mueller St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Sternagle Ronald C
Bought by
Sternagel Anthony P and Sternagel Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternagel Anthony P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,278 | $163,400 | $28,000 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $163,400 | $28,000 | $135,400 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $121,500 | $21,500 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $2,176 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
| 2013 | $2,160 | $104,200 | $19,800 | $84,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map