701 S Pinehurst St Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $202,367 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,135
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Pinehurst St, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $215,592, approximately $189 per square foot. 701 S Pinehurst St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $144,270 | $107,430 | $36,840 |
| 2024 | $628 | $144,270 | $107,430 | $36,840 |
| 2023 | $656 | $144,270 | $107,430 | $36,840 |
| 2022 | $415 | $65,930 | $23,760 | $42,170 |
| 2021 | $432 | $65,930 | $23,760 | $42,170 |
| 2020 | $425 | $65,930 | $23,760 | $42,170 |
| 2019 | $425 | $65,930 | $23,760 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $330 | $55,020 | $20,750 | $34,270 |
| 2017 | $322 | $55,020 | $20,750 | $34,270 |
| 2015 | $311 | $55,020 | $20,750 | $34,270 |
| 2014 | $326 | $56,510 | $27,000 | $29,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,510 | $27,000 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map