701 S Skinker Blvd Saint Louis, MO 63105
Estimated Value: $156,445 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Skinker Blvd, Saint Louis, MO 63105 and is currently estimated at $181,611, approximately $242 per square foot. 701 S Skinker Blvd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Hollander Doris A
Bought by
Good Luck Slavo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Schreiber Robert J and Schreiber Kathleen M
Bought by
Hollander Doris A and Blumoff Sam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Luck Slavo Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hollander Doris A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Good Luck Slavo Llc | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Good Luck Slavo Llc | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |