Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,117,830
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,975
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Tradition St, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $1,068,708, approximately $268 per square foot. 701 S Tradition St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Patteson James M
Bought by
Waqas Muhammad and Waqas Nida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,779
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Patteson Susan
Bought by
Patteson James M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Patteson James M and The Frances P Patteson 2000 Tr
Bought by
Patteson James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Patteson James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of The West
Bought by
Bank Of The West and Will Of Walter R Patteson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Family Real Property Lp
Bought by
Patteson James M and Frances P Patteson 2000 Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waqas Muhammad | $637,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Patteson James M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Patteson James M | -- | None Available | |
| Patteson James | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of The West | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patteson James M | $727,000 | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waqas Muhammad | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patteson James M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,726 | $739,867 | $258,808 | $481,059 |
| 2024 | $12,392 | $725,361 | $253,734 | $471,627 |
| 2023 | $12,173 | $711,139 | $248,759 | $462,380 |
| 2022 | $11,908 | $697,196 | $243,882 | $453,314 |
| 2021 | $11,777 | $683,526 | $239,100 | $444,426 |
| 2020 | $11,635 | $676,518 | $236,649 | $439,869 |
| 2019 | $11,486 | $663,254 | $232,009 | $431,245 |
| 2018 | $12,769 | $650,250 | $227,460 | $422,790 |
| 2017 | $11,119 | $637,500 | $223,000 | $414,500 |
| 2016 | $10,736 | $636,000 | $190,000 | $446,000 |
| 2015 | $10,298 | $604,000 | $180,000 | $424,000 |
| 2014 | $10,106 | $586,000 | $175,000 | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map