701 Sunset Trail Omaha, NE 68132
East Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Sunset Trail, Omaha, NE 68132 and is currently estimated at $544,688, approximately $237 per square foot. 701 Sunset Trail is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Middle School, Central High School, and Brownell-Talbot Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $473,600 | $56,200 | $417,400 |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $417,200 | $56,200 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $8,802 | $417,200 | $56,200 | $361,000 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $344,100 | $56,200 | $287,900 |
| 2021 | $6,686 | $315,900 | $56,200 | $259,700 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $315,900 | $56,200 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $315,900 | $56,200 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $5,758 | $267,800 | $56,200 | $211,600 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $267,800 | $56,200 | $211,600 |
| 2016 | $7,212 | $336,100 | $30,100 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map