701 Sylvan Dr Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $226,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Sylvan Dr, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $179,154, approximately $90 per square foot. 701 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Forest Park Middle School, and LEAD Academy High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $164,880 | $9,790 | $155,090 |
| 2024 | $25 | $122,950 | $10,010 | $112,940 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $119,590 | $10,130 | $109,460 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $101,290 | $7,880 | $93,410 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $91,420 | $7,700 | $83,720 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $74,090 | $7,880 | $66,210 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $72,650 | $7,880 | $64,770 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $72,970 | $8,050 | $64,920 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $72,350 | $8,050 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $70,160 | $7,880 | $62,280 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $77,520 | $7,880 | $69,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,100 | $8,050 | $65,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map