701 Tubb Loop Rd Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,540
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Tubb Loop Rd, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $263,206, approximately $74 per square foot. 701 Tubb Loop Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Coahoma Elementary School, Coahoma Junior High School, and Coahoma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Breckenridge John and Breckenridge Stephanie
Bought by
Breckenridge Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Breckenridge Stephanie
Bought by
Breckenridge Stephanie and Fierro Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Hultquist Carol Ann Kaddatz and Wilson Dorinda Kay Kaddatz
Bought by
Breckenridge John and Breckenridge Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,799
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckenridge Stephanie | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Breckenridge Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Breckenridge John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breckenridge John | $74,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $202,634 | $13,750 | $188,884 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $202,634 | $13,750 | $188,884 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $197,405 | $13,750 | $183,655 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $161,013 | $12,500 | $148,513 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $152,956 | $12,500 | $140,456 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $92,112 | $12,500 | $79,612 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $93,735 | $12,500 | $81,235 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $95,361 | $12,500 | $82,861 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $82,143 | $10,500 | $71,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,582 | $10,500 | $73,082 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,020 | $8,750 | $63,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map