701 W Duncan Ave Comanche, TX 76442
Estimated Value: $59,576 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 W Duncan Ave, Comanche, TX 76442 and is currently estimated at $87,394, approximately $120 per square foot. 701 W Duncan Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Comanche Elementary School, Jefferies J High School, and Comanche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Fabricio Chavez
Bought by
Yniquez Fernando and Navarro Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Mata Guilleman
Bought by
Chavez Fabricio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Hinojosa Rene
Bought by
Mata Guillerma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Stevens & Tull Opportunity Fund I Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Slaughter Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Donald David M and Mcdonald Victoria Mc
Bought by
Braugh Swarty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald David and Mcdonald Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yniquez Fernando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Fabricio | -- | None Available | |
| Mata Guillerma | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens & Tull Opportunity Fund I Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Slaughter Amy M | -- | None Available | |
| Braugh Swarty | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonald David | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671 | $28,340 | $2,250 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $647 | $27,170 | $2,250 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $585 | $26,890 | $1,970 | $24,920 |
| 2022 | $496 | $19,890 | $2,720 | $17,170 |
| 2021 | $469 | $17,110 | $2,230 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $503 | $18,000 | $2,100 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $516 | $17,930 | $2,030 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $546 | $17,900 | $2,000 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $520 | $16,790 | $2,000 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $470 | $15,180 | $1,580 | $13,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,330 | $1,580 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,630 | $1,580 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map