NOT LISTED FOR SALE

701 Washington St Unit 2 Gloucester, MA 01930

Estimated Value: $815,209

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$815/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of August 2013

Annisquam area 3 BR year round apartment rental in owner occupied duplex with nice views and access to Goose Cove! Spacious townhouse style unit has 2 car parking and full basement with washer/dryer hookups. Ample storage in basement and attic areas. Common yard area. Non smokers only, pets negotiable. Available immediately. First mo., Last mo., and security deposit.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peter Lane

North Shore's Gold Coast Realty Listed on: 07/01/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Peter Lane

North Shore's Gold Coast Realty Listed on: 07/01/2013

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1920

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Grounds Maintenance
  • Security Deposit: 1200.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 2
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Year Round: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1920

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Water View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water Baseboard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/10/2013 08/10/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/11/2013 07/11/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,487 $667,400 $218,000 $449,400
2024 $6,393 $657,000 $207,600 $449,400
2023 $6,789 $641,100 $185,300 $455,800
2022 $6,159 $525,100 $161,100 $364,000
2021 $5,394 $433,600 $146,500 $287,100
2020 $5,295 $429,400 $146,500 $282,900
2019 $5,313 $418,700 $146,500 $272,200
2018 $5,000 $386,700 $146,500 $240,200
2017 $4,783 $362,600 $139,500 $223,100
2016 $4,700 $345,300 $145,500 $199,800
2015 $4,627 $339,000 $145,500 $193,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71549963

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GLOU-000114-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.