Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Yocum
Solberg Agency
(208) 507-1250
23 Total Sales
!!!!! Price Reduction!!!!!! Seller is ready to move on. Now is the time to buy this property. Must see affordable single level house in Kendrick. Three bedroom one bath with 2 car garage. Great location next to Wallace Park, Nice vinyl flooring throughout, vinyl windows. This house is turnkey and probably won't last long. Sale contingent on Seller locating and buying a suitable home for himself. The Seller is planning on leaving some furniture.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Solberg Agency Brokerage Phone: 208-983-0450 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Alliance Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Price Changed | $309,000 | -3.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | +10.4% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2024 03/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | +35.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2020 06/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | For Sale | $213,999 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $260,440 | $26,300 | $234,140 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $200,751 | $26,300 | $174,451 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $200,751 | $26,300 | $174,451 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $163,525 | $23,940 | $139,585 |
| 2021 | $192 | $136,055 | $23,940 | $112,115 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $127,880 | $22,800 | $105,080 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $117,365 | $22,800 | $94,565 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $117,365 | $22,800 | $94,565 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $108,905 | $22,800 | $86,105 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $130,931 | $22,800 | $108,131 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Todd Yocum
Solberg Agency
(208) 507-1250
23 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shelly Dunn
Century 21 Price Right
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Christie Scoles
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 816-3469
161 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98958660
APN: RPK14800030050A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.