$428,900
$16K PRICE DROP

701 White Ivey Ct Apopka, FL 32712

Estimated payment $2,799/month

Total Views 6,739
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Invest in your family’s future at 701 White Ivey Court, a meticulously maintained home on one of the largest cul-de-sac lots in the area, sitting on nearly 0.40 acres in desirable Apopka. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy. Built with durable block stucco construction and elegant tile flooring throughout — no carpet — this home is designed for comfortable, low-maintenance living. The primary suite features a soaking tub, double vanities, and a walk-in closet. Enjoy outdoor living year-round in the expansive screened-in patio overlooking an oversized backyard with plenty of room for a pool, garden, or play area. With an exceptionally low HOA of just $27/month, this property offers rare affordability and long-term value. Conveniently located in sought-after ZIP code 32712, just minutes from Wekiwa Springs, top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy access to the 429 for commuting to Orlando. A rare combination of space, condition, and location — schedule your private showing today.

Listing Agent

Jamneth Cordoba

CW INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 786-286-7540 License #3093611 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,409

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 17,143 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned RMF

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Courtyard Phase 2 Association, Phone Number (407) 462-7339
  • Courtyards Ph 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,409

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Other, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2038
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Building Area Total: 2681
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17143
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 249.07
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 5 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 210.45
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 786-286-7540
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Other, Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 189.34

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Golf Course
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0110H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Other, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 27
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: COURTYARD PHASE 2
  • Phone: 407-462-7339
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 324.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 27.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 27.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wolf Lake Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RMF
  • Parcel Number: 05-21-28-1853-00-230
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5409.28
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: 31-63
  • Tax Lot: 23

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,729 $353,730 $75,000 $278,730
2025 $5,729 $358,260 $75,000 $283,260
2024 $4,830 $344,810 $75,000 $269,810
2023 $4,830 $324,475 $75,000 $249,475
2022 $4,300 $284,542 $75,000 $209,542
2021 $3,921 $248,667 $65,000 $183,667
2020 $3,426 $219,011 $50,000 $169,011
2019 $3,594 $220,323 $50,000 $170,323
2018 $1,834 $149,168 $0 $0
2017 $1,782 $196,423 $35,000 $161,423
2016 $1,775 $166,769 $32,000 $134,769
2015 $1,761 $157,667 $32,000 $125,667
2014 $1,773 $145,002 $32,000 $113,002
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Price Changed $428,900 -3.6% $210 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $445,000 +91.4% $218 / Sq Ft
03/12/2018 03/12/18 Sold $232,500 -2.7% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2018 02/07/18 For Sale $238,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $232,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Personal Reps Deed $215,000 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed $21,500 Brokers Title Of Longwood I
Warranty Deed -- Brokers Title Of Longwood
Warranty Deed -- Brokers Title Of Longwood
Warranty Deed $72,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Warranty Deed $136,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $220,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $161,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $75,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6383381

Stellar MLS

APN: 05-2128-1853-00-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.