701 Woods Dr Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Woods Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $213,306, approximately $141 per square foot. 701 Woods Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Sims Erna R and Robinson Ida Mae
Bought by
Sims Erna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Erna R | -- | Title Guaranty & Trust Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $37,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $433 | $19,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $433 | $19,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $19,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $433 | $19,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $457 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $503 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $16,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $916 | $15,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map