Estimated Value: $273,000 - $323,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Wurst Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $296,698, approximately $193 per square foot. 701 Wurst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2023
Sold by
Young Chandrantie
Bought by
Young Chandrantie and Young David T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Young Chandrantie
Bought by
The Revocable Living Trust Of Chandranti
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Chandrantie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Chandrantie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Revocable Living Trust Of Chandranti | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,125 | $74,953 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,125 | $74,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $943 | $72,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $943 | $68,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $987 | $66,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $64,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $64,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $980 | $62,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $973 | $61,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $127,853 | $30,000 | $97,853 |
| 2016 | $981 | $94,738 | $15,000 | $79,738 |
| 2015 | $994 | $83,960 | $15,000 | $68,960 |
| 2014 | $992 | $66,029 | $15,000 | $51,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map