701 Wynd Ave Pasadena, TX 77503
Deepwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $270,376
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Wynd Ave, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $258,344, approximately $117 per square foot. 701 Wynd Ave is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Deepwater Elementary School, and Deepwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Garza Bernadette L and Garza Ectorr
Bought by
Shapiro Cheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapiro Cheryl L | -- | Guardian Fidelity Title Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $260,677 | $58,611 | $202,066 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $240,909 | $48,268 | $192,641 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $235,066 | $48,268 | $186,798 |
| 2022 | $5,471 | $221,428 | $48,268 | $173,160 |
| 2021 | $5,012 | $188,655 | $43,441 | $145,214 |
| 2020 | $5,125 | $184,335 | $43,441 | $140,894 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $146,974 | $33,787 | $113,187 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $146,974 | $33,787 | $113,187 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $146,974 | $33,787 | $113,187 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $132,268 | $24,134 | $108,134 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,676 | $15,515 | $110,161 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,766 | $15,515 | $105,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map