701 Young Way Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $253,893 - $326,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Young Way, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $291,473, approximately $227 per square foot. 701 Young Way is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Davis Vivian A
Bought by
Johnson Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,450
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1987
Sold by
Scherr Nathan
Bought by
Davis Vivian A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
10.34%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Donald E | $95,500 | -- | |
| Davis Vivian A | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Donald E | $95,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Vivian A | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $206,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,235 | $192,600 | $80,000 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $185,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $171,000 | $70,000 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $162,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $154,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $146,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map