Seller's Agent in 2013
Celia Carroll
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-1536
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,256,000
Superbly maintained 3700 SqFt. Trans hm on 1+ acre lot in center of prestigious Rollman Estates! Open foyer*Granite & SS appl in kit*Executive study*Huge MBR Suite w/deluxe bath*Fab fin LL has rec & hobby rms*Extensive improvs*Move in cond!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000420969 Listed on: 02/19/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarembock Craig M | $525,000 | Attorney | |
| Hoffmann Jeanne A | $599,000 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Sutton Mary E | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc | |
| Stachler Jody | -- | Vintage Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarembock Craig M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffmann Jeanne A | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Mary E | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Off Market | $525,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $525,000 | -7.7% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2013 05/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2013 02/19/13 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,276 | $253,159 | $45,234 | $207,925 |
| 2024 | $14,814 | $253,159 | $45,234 | $207,925 |
| 2023 | $15,145 | $253,159 | $45,234 | $207,925 |
| 2022 | $15,261 | $221,061 | $44,447 | $176,614 |
| 2021 | $14,864 | $221,061 | $44,447 | $176,614 |
| 2020 | $15,096 | $221,061 | $44,447 | $176,614 |
| 2019 | $14,733 | $195,629 | $39,333 | $156,296 |
| 2018 | $14,759 | $195,629 | $39,333 | $156,296 |
| 2017 | $14,094 | $195,629 | $39,333 | $156,296 |
| 2016 | $13,822 | $183,750 | $39,011 | $144,739 |
| 2015 | $12,537 | $183,750 | $39,011 | $144,739 |
| 2014 | $12,623 | $183,750 | $39,011 | $144,739 |
| 2013 | $11,673 | $167,360 | $41,500 | $125,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Celia Carroll
Sibcy Cline
(513) 477-1536
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Diane Tafuri
Sibcy Cline
(513) 602-6610
4 in this area
162 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1345057
APN: 526-0100-0149
Ask me questions while you tour the home.