7010 L St Omaha, NE 68117
South Central Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,677
Studio
--
Bath
1,711
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 L St, Omaha, NE 68117 and is currently estimated at $695,677, approximately $406 per square foot. 7010 L St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Karen Western Elementary School, Sts. Peter and Paul School, and St Gerald School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Heritage Nebraska Llc
Bought by
Store Master Funding Xv Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,409
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Heritage Nebraska Llc
Bought by
Store Master Funding Xv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,409
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Heritage Nebraska Llc
Bought by
Store Master Funding Xv Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$565,409
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2022
Sold by
Tb2005 Llc
Bought by
Heritage Nebraska Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Tb2005 Llc
Bought by
Heritage Nebraska Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Batten Properties
Bought by
Tb 2005 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Eckert Gregory A and Eckert Laura A
Bought by
Batten Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Store Master Funding Xv Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Heritage Nebraska Llc | $202,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tb 2005 Llc | $128,000 | -- | |
| Batten Properties Llc | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Store Master Funding Xv Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Store Master Funding Xv Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Store Master Funding Xv Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,577 | $234,500 | $143,500 | $91,000 |
| 2024 | $3,939 | $205,300 | $143,500 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $195,000 | $143,500 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $190,000 | $68,900 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $174,600 | $68,900 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $3,762 | $174,600 | $68,900 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $120,200 | $68,400 | $51,800 |
| 2018 | $3,205 | $148,200 | $68,900 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $143,100 | $68,900 | $74,200 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $143,100 | $68,900 | $74,200 |
| 2015 | $4,236 | $193,900 | $68,900 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $4,236 | $193,900 | $68,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map