7010 Quentin Rd NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $380,199 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Quentin Rd NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $476,300, approximately $567 per square foot. 7010 Quentin Rd NE is a home with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Paulsen Shawn A and Paulsen Lindsey
Bought by
Paulsen Shawn A and Paulsen Lindsey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,282
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,018
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulsen Shawn A | -- | Affinity Plus Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulsen Shawn A | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $371,000 | $152,700 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $350,900 | $132,600 | $218,300 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $374,400 | $162,700 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $374,400 | $162,700 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $251,900 | $108,500 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $237,500 | $108,500 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $233,900 | $118,500 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $221,500 | $118,500 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $221,500 | $118,500 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $222,400 | $118,500 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map