7010 Spaniel Rd Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $798,000 - $844,973
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Spaniel Rd, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $827,243, approximately $539 per square foot. 7010 Spaniel Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Orange Hunt Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Conservator Tamra A and Baker Edward J
Bought by
Ianiero Gina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,094
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$748,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Paul Louise M
Bought by
Baker Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ianiero Gina L | -- | -- | |
| Baker Edward J | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ianiero Gina L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Edward J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,178 | $809,620 | $307,000 | $502,620 |
| 2024 | $9,178 | $792,260 | $302,000 | $490,260 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $747,390 | $277,000 | $470,390 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $699,130 | $257,000 | $442,130 |
| 2021 | $6,947 | $592,010 | $222,000 | $370,010 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $586,900 | $222,000 | $364,900 |
| 2019 | $6,945 | $586,780 | $217,000 | $369,780 |
| 2018 | $6,388 | $555,470 | $207,000 | $348,470 |
| 2017 | $6,236 | $537,110 | $202,000 | $335,110 |
| 2016 | $6,222 | $537,110 | $202,000 | $335,110 |
| 2015 | $5,994 | $537,110 | $202,000 | $335,110 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $528,070 | $197,000 | $331,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map