7010 Via Coello Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,703,553
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Via Coello, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,539,888, approximately $649 per square foot. 7010 Via Coello is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kupferman Karen Lee
Bought by
Kupferman Karen Lee and The Karen Kupferman Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Valente Thomas J and Valente Susan E
Bought by
Kupferman Karen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$542,500
Outstanding Balance
$475,278
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,064,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Mcnulty Mary
Bought by
Valente Thomas J and Valente Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Katch Margaret A
Bought by
Mcnulty Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Mcnulty Mary L
Bought by
Katch Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kupferman Karen Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kupferman Karen Lee | $775,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Valente Thomas J | $248,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mcnulty Mary | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Katch Margaret A | -- | -- | |
| -- | $261,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kupferman Karen Lee | $542,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Valente Thomas J | $233,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,474 | $847,571 | $325,979 | $521,592 |
| 2024 | $9,474 | $830,953 | $319,588 | $511,365 |
| 2023 | $9,242 | $814,661 | $313,322 | $501,339 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $798,688 | $307,179 | $491,509 |
| 2021 | $8,864 | $783,028 | $301,156 | $481,872 |
| 2020 | $8,765 | $775,000 | $298,069 | $476,931 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $354,782 | $136,451 | $218,331 |
| 2018 | $4,109 | $347,826 | $133,776 | $214,050 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $341,006 | $131,153 | $209,853 |
| 2016 | $3,969 | $334,321 | $128,582 | $205,739 |
| 2015 | $3,885 | $329,300 | $126,651 | $202,649 |
| 2014 | $3,773 | $322,851 | $124,171 | $198,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map