Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Johnson
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 348-5503
10 in this area
130 Total Sales
**open house Monday 3/16 5-6:30** This beautifully maintained 1,608 sq ft single-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a comfortable, functional layout ready for its next owner.Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring a classic wood-burning masonry fireplace and hardwood floors—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The updated kitchen is both stylish and practical with a tile backsplash, gas range, and appliances that stay, making it easy to move right in and start cooking.The home also features new carpet in the bedrooms, a spacious mudroom, and an attached garage with a brand-new garage door for everyday convenience. A partial basement offers the opportunity to be finished for additional living space, perfect for a family room, hobby area, or home office.Major updates have already been completed for added peace of mind, including a roof that is only 1 year old and a furnace installed in 2022.Enjoy the benefits of a well-cared-for home with important improvements already done. Conveniently located in southwest Fort Wayne, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and the highway.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Warranty Deed | $202,500 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title Express Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $172,125 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $172,125 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $99,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +23.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | Sold | $202,500 | -3.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $237,100 | $37,500 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $212,500 | $37,500 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $187,200 | $17,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $169,300 | $17,500 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $166,200 | $17,500 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $1,670 | $158,800 | $17,500 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $134,800 | $17,500 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $118,400 | $17,500 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $106,600 | $17,500 | $89,100 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $104,600 | $17,500 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $104,600 | $17,500 | $87,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ashley Johnson
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 348-5503
10 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashlyn Cook
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 310-0354
4 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Warren Barnes
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 438-5639
32 in this area
418 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202608224
APN: 02-11-01-402-004.000-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.