7011 Bristol Ln Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,428,000 - $2,132,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Bristol Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,738,490, approximately $434 per square foot. 7011 Bristol Ln is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Morning Star School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Mickus John Patrick and Mickus Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Kelly Thomas H and Kelly Tory B Katz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,423
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,602,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Mickus John Patrick and Mickus Kathleen Mary
Bought by
Willett Andrew J and Mickus Karl E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Thomas H | -- | Stewart Title Of Bozeman | |
| Willett Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History