7011 Colony Pointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $323,217 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Colony Pointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $338,304, approximately $176 per square foot. 7011 Colony Pointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Todd and Thomas Michelle
Bought by
Smart Michael A and Smart Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,676
Outstanding Balance
$137,944
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$200,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Stirna Joseph B and Stirna Kelli J
Bought by
Thomas Todd and Thomas Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa
Bought by
Stirna Joseph B and Stirna Kelli J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,673
Interest Rate
8.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA