7019 Colony Pointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $331,869 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Colony Pointe Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $342,217, approximately $208 per square foot. 7019 Colony Pointe Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Powell Marvin R
Bought by
Powell Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$118,637
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$223,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
American Heritage Homes Usa C
Bought by
Powell Marvin R and Powell Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Kelly | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Marvin R | $127,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History