7011 Corbin Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $885,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Corbin Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $921,304, approximately $469 per square foot. 7011 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Citizens of the World West Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Maria D
Bought by
Rivera Maria D and Rivera Patricia Cabrera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,824
Interest Rate
3.5%
Estimated Equity
$651,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Tolentino Theodore and Tolentino Nazaria
Bought by
Rivera Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,788
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Tolentino Romualdo B
Bought by
Tolentino Theodore and Tolentino Nazaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Maria D | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Rivera Maria D | $145,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tolentino Theodore | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Maria D | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Maria D | $142,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,812 | $285,659 | $117,987 | $167,672 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $280,059 | $115,674 | $164,385 |
| 2023 | $3,745 | $274,568 | $113,406 | $161,162 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $269,185 | $111,183 | $158,002 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $263,907 | $109,003 | $154,904 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $256,081 | $105,771 | $150,310 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $251,061 | $103,698 | $147,363 |
| 2016 | $3,136 | $241,314 | $99,672 | $141,642 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $237,690 | $98,175 | $139,515 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $233,035 | $96,252 | $136,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map