7011 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $722,246
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $699,415, approximately $192 per square foot. 7011 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Haas William S and Haas Adrienne C
Bought by
William S Haas And Adrienne C Haas Living Tru and Haas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Vandevelde Gerald R and Cunningham Maureen
Bought by
Haas William and Haas Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Updegrove Ft
Bought by
Vandevelde Gerald R and Cunningham Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Alan N Updegrove Ret
Bought by
Vandevelde Gerald R and Cunningham Maureen