7023 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $379,896 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7023 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $423,224, approximately $329 per square foot. 7023 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Brucksch James L
Bought by
Brucksch James L and Wiltse Deborah H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Wiltse Dean P
Bought by
Wiltse Deborah H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Gibson William Randolph and Gibson William R
Bought by
Gibson William Randolph and William Randolph Gibson Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucksch James L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wiltse Deborah H | -- | -- | |
| Gibson William Randolph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|