7077 Loud Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7077 Loud Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $403,551, approximately $231 per square foot. 7077 Loud Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Verbruggen Peter E and Verbruggen Rebecca L
Bought by
Verbruggen Katherine E and Verbruggen Emma N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Carole Jager T
Bought by
Verbruggen Peter and Verbruggen Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Jager Douglas and Jager Carole J
Bought by
Jager Douglas and Douglas Jager Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verbruggen Katherine E | -- | None Available | |
| Verbruggen Peter | $265,000 | -- | |
| Jager Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Jager Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History