7011 S East End Ave Chicago, IL 60649
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,427 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
955
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 S East End Ave, Chicago, IL 60649 and is currently estimated at $153,857, approximately $161 per square foot. 7011 S East End Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary Community Academy, Hyde Park Academy High School, and Muhammad University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Joanne
Bought by
Jackson Joanne and Jackson David B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Louis E
Bought by
Jackson Louis E and Jackson Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Louis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,800 | $834 | $5,966 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,800 | $834 | $5,966 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,500 | $834 | $3,666 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,500 | $834 | $3,666 |
| 2021 | $682 | $4,499 | $833 | $3,666 |
| 2020 | $682 | $8,644 | $600 | $8,044 |
| 2019 | $690 | $9,605 | $600 | $9,005 |
| 2018 | $59 | $9,605 | $600 | $9,005 |
| 2017 | $63 | $7,588 | $533 | $7,055 |
| 2016 | $662 | $7,588 | $533 | $7,055 |
| 2015 | $910 | $7,588 | $533 | $7,055 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $6,925 | $466 | $6,459 |
| 2013 | $440 | $6,925 | $466 | $6,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map