7012 40th Place Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 40th Place, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $286,185, approximately $277 per square foot. 7012 40th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank Chicago
Bought by
Castillo Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,126
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Schiechl Nellie H
Bought by
Schiechl Nellie H and Nellie H Schiechl Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Miguel | $186,000 | Multiple | |
| Schiechl Nellie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castillo Miguel | $183,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $21,000 | $3,321 | $17,679 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $21,000 | $3,321 | $17,679 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $21,000 | $3,321 | $17,679 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $15,355 | $2,860 | $12,495 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $15,353 | $2,859 | $12,494 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $15,353 | $2,859 | $12,494 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $12,903 | $2,583 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $5,054 | $15,526 | $2,583 | $12,943 |
| 2017 | $4,937 | $15,526 | $2,583 | $12,943 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $12,416 | $2,121 | $10,295 |
| 2015 | $4,161 | $12,416 | $2,121 | $10,295 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $12,416 | $2,121 | $10,295 |
| 2013 | $4,344 | $14,009 | $2,121 | $11,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map