7012 Barolo Dr Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,358 - $682,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,833
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Barolo Dr, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $659,090, approximately $171 per square foot. 7012 Barolo Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett, Wesleyan Christian Academy, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Gayapershad Krishna and Gayapershad Nishani
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayapershad Krishna | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,621 | $620,000 | $115,000 | $505,000 |
| 2024 | $6,621 | $620,000 | $115,000 | $505,000 |
| 2023 | $6,534 | $620,000 | $115,000 | $505,000 |
| 2022 | $14,020 | $578,600 | $100,000 | $478,600 |
| 2021 | $11,681 | $446,220 | $85,000 | $361,220 |
| 2020 | $11,785 | $446,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,515 | $435,500 | $80,000 | $355,500 |
| 2018 | $12,548 | $433,590 | $80,000 | $353,590 |
| 2017 | $12,275 | $423,000 | $75,000 | $348,000 |
| 2016 | $12,340 | $425,230 | $70,000 | $355,230 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map