7012 Flax St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Flax St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $877,404, approximately $395 per square foot. 7012 Flax St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Rader Victoria S
Bought by
Rader Tr Victoria S and Rader Tr Randall R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2002
Sold by
Caver Lorraine D
Bought by
Rader Randall R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Tr Victoria S | -- | -- | |
| Rader Randall R | $338,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rader Randall R | $270,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,371 | $845,580 | $329,000 | $516,580 |
| 2024 | $8,371 | $722,570 | $269,000 | $453,570 |
| 2023 | $7,803 | $691,440 | $269,000 | $422,440 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $686,240 | $269,000 | $417,240 |
| 2021 | $7,294 | $621,570 | $219,000 | $402,570 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $608,430 | $219,000 | $389,430 |
| 2019 | $7,096 | $599,570 | $214,000 | $385,570 |
| 2018 | $6,620 | $575,650 | $204,000 | $371,650 |
| 2017 | $6,400 | $551,220 | $204,000 | $347,220 |
| 2016 | $6,326 | $546,060 | $204,000 | $342,060 |
| 2015 | $5,780 | $517,900 | $189,000 | $328,900 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $517,900 | $189,000 | $328,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map