7013 Petunia St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $960,315
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Petunia St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $901,829, approximately $385 per square foot. 7013 Petunia St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Klingensmith Ronald J
Bought by
Taylor Douglas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,200
Outstanding Balance
$302,910
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Douglas J | $659,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Douglas J | $527,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,547 | $873,810 | $330,000 | $543,810 |
| 2024 | $8,547 | $737,760 | $270,000 | $467,760 |
| 2023 | $7,963 | $705,660 | $270,000 | $435,660 |
| 2022 | $8,009 | $700,400 | $270,000 | $430,400 |
| 2021 | $7,461 | $635,820 | $220,000 | $415,820 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $622,400 | $220,000 | $402,400 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $613,420 | $215,000 | $398,420 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $589,090 | $205,000 | $384,090 |
| 2017 | $6,547 | $563,930 | $205,000 | $358,930 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $563,550 | $205,000 | $358,550 |
| 2015 | $5,968 | $534,760 | $190,000 | $344,760 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $534,760 | $190,000 | $344,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map