7019 Petunia St Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Petunia St, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $855,121, approximately $385 per square foot. 7019 Petunia St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,436 | $851,820 | $330,000 | $521,820 |
| 2024 | $8,436 | $728,170 | $270,000 | $458,170 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $696,730 | $270,000 | $426,730 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $691,470 | $270,000 | $421,470 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $626,660 | $220,000 | $406,660 |
| 2020 | $7,259 | $613,380 | $220,000 | $393,380 |
| 2019 | $7,154 | $604,490 | $215,000 | $389,490 |
| 2018 | $6,675 | $580,420 | $205,000 | $375,420 |
| 2017 | $6,452 | $555,740 | $205,000 | $350,740 |
| 2016 | $6,430 | $555,050 | $205,000 | $350,050 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $526,590 | $190,000 | $336,590 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $526,590 | $190,000 | $336,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map