7012 Fox St Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Fox St, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $402,273, approximately $473 per square foot. 7012 Fox St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Horner Dwight A and Horner Sara K
Bought by
Horner Dwight A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,716
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Tafoya Phil U and Tafoya Manuel L
Bought by
Horner Dwight A and Horner Sara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Dwight A | -- | Fahtco | |
| Horner Dwight A | $110,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horner Dwight A | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Horner Dwight A | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $28,150 | $6,120 | $22,030 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $25,880 | $5,630 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $29,220 | $5,610 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $21,800 | $5,770 | $16,030 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $21,800 | $5,770 | $16,030 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $22,630 | $5,790 | $16,840 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $22,630 | $5,790 | $16,840 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $16,630 | $5,620 | $11,010 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $16,630 | $5,620 | $11,010 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $13,310 | $2,710 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $13,310 | $2,710 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,810 | $2,230 | $9,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map