7012 N Buttonwood Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70812
Merrydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 N Buttonwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70812 and is currently estimated at $123,202, approximately $117 per square foot. 7012 N Buttonwood Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Glen Oaks Park Elementary School, Glen Oaks Senior High School, and Inspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Gibson Albert
Bought by
Jackson Mornard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Mornard L | $67,151 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $8,501 | $739 | $7,762 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $8,501 | $739 | $7,762 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $7,590 | $660 | $6,930 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $7,590 | $660 | $6,930 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $7,590 | $660 | $6,930 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $7,590 | $660 | $6,930 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $6,900 | $600 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $6,900 | $600 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $6,900 | $600 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $32 | $6,900 | $600 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $32 | $6,700 | $600 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $32 | $6,700 | $600 | $6,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,700 | $600 | $6,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map