7012 Weavers Run Cramerton, NC 28032
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Weavers Run, Cramerton, NC 28032 and is currently estimated at $326,055, approximately $215 per square foot. 7012 Weavers Run is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Polymathic Properties Inc
Bought by
Rogers Roy and Rogers Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Polumathic Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Kmh Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Hover Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Roy | $106,500 | None Available | |
| Polumathic Properties Inc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Hover Kathleen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hover Kathleen M | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $298,650 | $27,000 | $271,650 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $298,650 | $27,000 | $271,650 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $298,650 | $27,000 | $271,650 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $173,150 | $21,000 | $152,150 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $173,150 | $21,000 | $152,150 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $173,150 | $21,000 | $152,150 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $146,454 | $21,200 | $125,254 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $146,454 | $21,200 | $125,254 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $146,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $142,915 | $30,000 | $112,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map