7013 Brooklyn Ave NE Seattle, WA 98115
Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,024 - $933,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115 and is currently estimated at $871,506, approximately $917 per square foot. 7013 Brooklyn Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Green Lake Elementary School, Eckstein Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Matthew Sisk
Bought by
Cole Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Duran-Sisk Silvia and Duran-Sisk Matthew
Bought by
Sisk Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Sima Jennifer
Bought by
Vassallo Marc J and Vassallo Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Tracy S
Bought by
Sima Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Williams David L and Williams Allison C
Bought by
Simpson Tracy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate