7013 Denver Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $109,947 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7013 Denver Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $133,487, approximately $146 per square foot. 7013 Denver Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Page Barry
Bought by
Page Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Cynthia L | -- | Murphy-Government Street Lan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,067 | $8,861 | $2,240 | $6,621 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $8,467 | $2,174 | $6,293 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $8,467 | $2,174 | $6,293 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $8,467 | $2,174 | $6,293 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $8,556 | $2,174 | $6,382 |
| 2020 | $876 | $7,111 | $2,174 | $4,937 |
| 2019 | $867 | $7,111 | $2,174 | $4,937 |
| 2018 | $883 | $7,111 | $2,174 | $4,937 |
| 2017 | $898 | $7,111 | $2,174 | $4,937 |
| 2016 | $863 | $7,111 | $2,174 | $4,937 |
| 2015 | $783 | $42,760 | $14,490 | $28,270 |
| 2014 | $770 | $6,415 | $2,174 | $4,241 |
| 2013 | $745 | $6,415 | $2,174 | $4,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map