7014 S Madison Ct Centennial, CO 80122
Cherry Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 S Madison Ct, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $862,767, approximately $356 per square foot. 7014 S Madison Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Lear Juliane M Lear Kurt A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lear Juliane M Lear Kurt A | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |