7014 Slickrock Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7014 Slickrock Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $527,997, approximately $364 per square foot. 7014 Slickrock Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Donald E. Suburu School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Palenzuela Damaso Daniel
Bought by
Palenzuela Damaso and Palenzuela Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Herrera Agnes L and Herrera Julio S
Bought by
Palenzuela Damaso Daniel and Palenzuela Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Homes Inc
Bought by
Herrera Julio S and Herrera Agnes L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palenzuela Damaso | -- | None Available | |
| Palenzuela Damaso Daniel | $330,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Herrera Julio S | $168,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palenzuela Damaso Daniel | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Julio S | $159,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $459,970 | $69,684 | $390,286 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $450,952 | $68,318 | $382,634 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $442,111 | $66,979 | $375,132 |
| 2022 | $5,092 | $393,000 | $98,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $342,000 | $86,000 | $256,000 |
| 2020 | $4,207 | $312,000 | $78,000 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $3,948 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $3,589 | $267,000 | $67,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $3,657 | $288,000 | $72,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $274,000 | $69,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $272,000 | $68,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map