7015 Burnt Mill Rd Beulah, CO 81023
Estimated payment $3,305/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- New Flooring
- Mountain View
- Spa
- 54.81 Acre Lot
- Newly Painted Property
About This Home
Welcome to 7015 Burnt Mill Rd, a property offering 54.81 acres with grassy fields, varied topography, and a canyon on the backside of the property where the Saint Charles River runs through. The land provides privacy and unobstructed views of Greenhorn Mountain, perfect for those seeking country living. This Tri-Level home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and approximately 2,076 finished sq ft with an additional 404 sq ft of unfinished basement space. The main level offers an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings, plenty of natural light, and a kitchen equipped with ample cabinetry, gas range, double oven, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a 5-piece bath and large walk-in closet, along with two guest bedrooms and an adjacent half bath. The lower level has a spacious family room with a free-standing pellet stove, a large guest bedroom with Jack-and-Jill bath and walk-in shower, plus the laundry room. Recent updates include all new interior paint, new carpet, new doors, trim, fixtures, and a new water softener system. Additional features are central A/C, hardwired generator capability, interior/exterior surround sound wiring, and an oversized attached 2-car garage. Private road access adds to the sense of seclusion. This home combines usable acreage, comfortable living spaces, and thoughtful updates to make it move-in ready.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Associates Brokerage Phone: 7195838383 License #100045831 Listed on: 08/29/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,635
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 54.81 Acre Lot
- Aluminum or Metal Fence
- Property is zoned A-1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Well
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Beulah Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $39,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,635 | $33,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $36,920 | $12,580 | $24,340 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $23,570 | $3,570 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $24,250 | $3,680 | $20,570 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $23,520 | $3,390 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $23,517 | $3,389 | $20,128 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $21,933 | $3,413 | $18,520 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $21,933 | $3,413 | $18,520 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $18,506 | $483 | $18,023 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $18,506 | $483 | $18,023 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $17,708 | $443 | $17,265 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $570,000 | -3.4% | $275 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2026 02/02/26 | Price Changed | $589,900 | -0.8% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $594,900 | -2.3% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $609,000 | -- | $293 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,824 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $244,403 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $190,500 | Construction |
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 234346
APN: 3-7-00-0-00-214
- 0000 Parcel A Burnt Mill Rd Unit Parcel A
- 0000 Parcel B Burnt Mill Rd Unit Parcel B
- 0000 Rd Unit Parcel C
- TBD 3r Rd
- TBD Matt Dillon Dr
- 6023 Waterbarrel Rd
- 8419 3r Rd
- 8417 3r Rd
- 7355 Turtle Butte Rd
- 6300 Muddy Creek Rd
- 6160 Waterbarrel Rd
- 7791 South Ln
- 5400 Turtle Butte Rd
- TBD Cedar Grove Rd
- TBD Bondurant Rd
- LOT 73 Cedar Grove Rd
- 5843 Hart Ranch Dr
- 6053 Muddy Creek Rd
- 24 Hatchet Ranch Rd
- Parcel 24 Hatchet Ranch Rd Unit 24
- 4490 Bent Brothers Blvd
- 8120 Table Mountain Rd
- 8285 Green Ln
- 8285 Green Ln
- 3619 Bobcat Ln
- 4015 Oneal Ave
- 3218 Canterbury Ln
- 2610 Azalea St
- 2320 Toronto St
- 25 Royal Crest Dr
- 2032 Carlee Dr