7355 Turtle Butte Rd Beulah, CO 81023
Estimated payment $4,863/month
Highlights
- Horses Allowed On Property
- 60.6 Acre Lot
- Ranch Style House
- Spa
- Mountain View
- Radiant Floor
About This Home
Beautiful Southwest style home situated on 60 acres. Large chef's kitchen and dining areas, spacious living area all with windows to enjoy the 360 degree views. The house has a wrap-around back porch for entertaining or just relaxing. Three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, an office, and a great laundry room. Property also has an 1800 sq ft shop. All powered by solar electricity panels. Primary bathroom has a walk-in shower, a heated and jetted tub, and his/hers sinks. This home is all on one level with a 40" crawl space. The property has a well and a 1700 gal cistern. If you're looking for space and privacy, this is the property for you!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Performance Realty Brokerage Phone: 7195831100 License #FA100088600 Listed on: 12/09/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,000
Year Built
- Built in 2013
Lot Details
- 60.6 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 1336' x 1933'
- Irregular Lot
- Property is zoned A-1
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,304 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Bathrooms
- Solar owned by seller
- Heating system powered by passive solar
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Safe, upright freezer, and refrigerator in garage.
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,199 | $56,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $46,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $50,090 | $1,320 | $48,770 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $64,080 | $1,280 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $49,353 | $1,400 | $47,953 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $39,130 | $1,350 | $37,780 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $38,209 | $1,346 | $36,863 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $34,846 | $1,286 | $33,560 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $34,846 | $1,286 | $33,560 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $37,211 | $1,203 | $36,008 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $37,211 | $1,203 | $36,008 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $36,397 | $1,109 | $35,288 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | For Sale | $837,000 | -- | $253 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $88,000 | Stewart Title Of Pueblo Llc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 236000
APN: 2-7-00-0-00-109
- 5400 Turtle Butte Rd
- 6023 Waterbarrel Rd
- 6160 Waterbarrel Rd
- TBD Cedar Grove Rd
- LOT 73 Cedar Grove Rd
- Lot 62 Garrett Rd
- Lot 14 Good Pasture Dr
- 5843 Hart Ranch Dr
- Lot 36 Hart Ranch Dr Unit 36
- Lot 36 Hart Ranch Dr
- Lot 60 Garrett Rd
- 7015 Burnt Mill Rd
- 0000 Parcel A Burnt Mill Rd Unit Parcel A
- 8201 State Highway 78 W
- 0000 Parcel B Burnt Mill Rd Unit Parcel B
- 0000 Rd Unit Parcel C
- 3981 Rock Creek Rd
- TBD 3r Rd
- Lot 8 Good Pasture Dr
- 8419 3r Rd
- 4490 Bent Brothers Blvd
- 8120 Table Mountain Rd
- 8285 Green Ln
- 8285 Green Ln
- 3619 Bobcat Ln
- 4015 Oneal Ave