7015 E Park Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $314,677 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 E Park Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $342,419, approximately $170 per square foot. 7015 E Park Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Hofmeister Linda R
Bought by
Linda R Hofmeister Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Sold by
Moder Jeffrey D and Moder Anna T M B
Bought by
Hofmeister Linda R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Jerrys Homes Inc
Bought by
Moder Jeffrey D and Moder Anna T M B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda R Hofmeister Revocable Trust | -- | Simmons Perrine Moyer Bergman | |
| Hofmeister Linda R | $209,000 | -- | |
| Moder Jeffrey D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hofmeister Linda R | $167,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moder Jeffrey D | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $281,500 | $59,500 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $276,200 | $59,500 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $266,600 | $52,500 | $214,100 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $235,800 | $47,300 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $230,100 | $43,800 | $186,300 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $218,000 | $40,300 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $208,500 | $36,800 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $208,500 | $36,800 | $171,700 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $209,000 | $36,800 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $200,200 | $36,800 | $163,400 |
| 2015 | $4,615 | $206,061 | $28,000 | $178,061 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $204,479 | $28,000 | $176,479 |
| 2013 | $4,545 | $204,479 | $28,000 | $176,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map