7015 Old Keene Mill Rd Springfield, VA 22150
Estimated Value: $2,213,165
Studio
--
Bath
7,774
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 Old Keene Mill Rd, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $2,213,165, approximately $284 per square foot. 7015 Old Keene Mill Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
Kim Sung-Soo and Goh Lai-Foong
Bought by
Kim & Goh Family Trust and Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Viscido Anthony
Bought by
Kim Sung and Goh,Lai Foong
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim & Goh Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Sung | $1,540,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Sung | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,595 | $723,220 | $530,880 | $192,340 |
| 2024 | $9,595 | $747,570 | $530,880 | $216,690 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | $824,820 | $672,450 | $152,370 |
| 2022 | $11,147 | $878,770 | $672,450 | $206,320 |
| 2021 | $9,530 | $733,940 | $672,450 | $61,490 |
| 2020 | $9,888 | $755,680 | $707,840 | $47,840 |
| 2019 | $9,753 | $745,380 | $442,400 | $302,980 |
| 2018 | $8,143 | $708,060 | $442,400 | $265,660 |
| 2017 | $9,353 | $727,300 | $442,400 | $284,900 |
| 2016 | $8,846 | $689,190 | $442,400 | $246,790 |
| 2015 | $8,552 | $689,120 | $442,400 | $246,720 |
| 2014 | $8,306 | $670,620 | $442,400 | $228,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map