7015 SE Short Rd Gresham, OR 97080
Sandy River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,112,061 - $1,364,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,648
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 SE Short Rd, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $1,240,265, approximately $266 per square foot. 7015 SE Short Rd is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Sks Development Inc
Bought by
Northrup James R and Northrup Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,523
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,063,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Northrup James R and Northrup Dana M
Bought by
Sks Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Oneonta Corp
Bought by
Northrup James R and Northrup Dana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon