7015 White Treetop Place Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7015 White Treetop Place, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $206,496, approximately $175 per square foot. 7015 White Treetop Place is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Fabry Brittany Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,910
Outstanding Balance
$114,848
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,648
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabry Brittany Ann | $139,083 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fabry Brittany Ann | $134,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,347 | $134,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,347 | $130,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $126,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $123,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $119,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $117,994 | $11,799 | $106,195 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $119,332 | $11,933 | $107,399 |
| 2018 | $776 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $928 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $923 | $9,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $917 | $8,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map