7016 Blacksmith Ct Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $814,818 - $965,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Blacksmith Ct, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $882,955, approximately $216 per square foot. 7016 Blacksmith Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Summerfield Elementary School, Northern Guilford Middle School, and Northern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Satterfield Michael E and Satterfield Suzanne M
Bought by
Lapina John P and Lapina Jennifer R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,352
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Lilly John T and Lilly Mary C
Bought by
Satterfield Michael E and Satterfield Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapina John P | $497,000 | None Available | |
| Satterfield Michael E | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapina John P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Satterfield Michael E | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $535,100 | $100,000 | $435,100 |
| 2024 | $4,757 | $535,100 | $100,000 | $435,100 |
| 2023 | $4,757 | $535,100 | $100,000 | $435,100 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $535,100 | $100,000 | $435,100 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $475,000 | $85,000 | $390,000 |
| 2020 | $4,223 | $475,000 | $85,000 | $390,000 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,202 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $528,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,610 | $501,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $501,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map