Estimated Value: $896,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7016 Ebbtide Ln, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $927,134, approximately $376 per square foot. 7016 Ebbtide Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cherry Run Elementary School, Lake Braddock Secondary School, and Nativity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Harris Dickie A
Bought by
Soo Houng Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,710
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$911,424
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soo Houng Y | $268,545 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soo Houng Y | $214,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,800 | $861,310 | $304,000 | $557,310 |
| 2024 | $9,800 | $845,930 | $294,000 | $551,930 |
| 2023 | $9,126 | $808,700 | $294,000 | $514,700 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $787,090 | $294,000 | $493,090 |
| 2021 | $8,122 | $692,140 | $244,000 | $448,140 |
| 2020 | $8,064 | $681,370 | $244,000 | $437,370 |
| 2019 | $7,736 | $653,630 | $229,000 | $424,630 |
| 2018 | $7,517 | $653,630 | $229,000 | $424,630 |
| 2017 | $7,415 | $638,630 | $214,000 | $424,630 |
| 2016 | $7,202 | $621,700 | $208,000 | $413,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map